USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Quba Islamic Institute (Houston, Texas)


Address: 730 Fm 1959 Road, Houston, TX, 77034
Place: Houston
State: TX - Texas
Postcal Code: 77034
Telephone: +1 281-464-3808 Fax: N / A
Other Names: The Quba Family, QII

Mosque Notes


Quba Islamic Institute (QII) endeavors to serve the Muslim population of the Houston area by providing an exceptional Islamic school for Muslim youth, a place where they can properly learn about Islam, and become leading members of our Community, Inshallah. We also provide service of five daily prayers, Jumuah Salah, and nightly Iftar/Taraweeh during Ramadan, Alhamdulillah. Additionally, we hold various Islamic activities and programs aimed at strengthening the social and religious ties of our Community, something we affectionately call “The Quba Family”.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:39
Sunrise 06:48
Dhur 13:19
Asr 16:55
Sunset 19:51
Magrib 19:51
Isha 21:00
Imask 05:29