USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Muslim Community Center of Rhode Island (Providence, Rhode Island)


Address: 1148 Board, Providence, RI, 02905
Place: Providence
State: RI - Rhode Island
Postcal Code: 02905
Telephone: +1 (401) 467-0011 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Muslim American Dawah Center, Nigerian Muslim Community of Rhode Island, RICMA, Masjid Al-Razzaq, AR-Razzaq Masjid and Muslim Community Center

Mosque Notes


The Organization was established by a group of Muslims from Nigeria out of concern to further educate themselves about the religion, address common issues as it affects their deen, give helping hands to one another on welfare matters, socialize and ultimately live their lives according to the injunctions of Quran and sunnah of  Prophet Muhammed (swt)

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:32
Sunrise 05:56
Dhur 12:44
Asr 16:32
Sunset 19:33
Magrib 19:33
Isha 20:57
Imask 04:22