USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Society of Tulsa (Tulsa, Oklahoma)


Address: 4630 South Irvington Avenue, Tulsa, OK, 74135-6851
Place: Tulsa
State: OK - Oklahoma
Postcal Code: 74135-6851
Telephone: +1 (918) 638 2670 | +1 (918) 638 2670 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Al Salam

Mosque Notes


The Islamic Society of Tulsa is diverse in its membership; roughly 35% of local Muslims have roots from East Asian countries, 30% are from Arab countries, another 25% are African American with origins dating back to the 1700's.  The remaining 10% are converts from a multitude of backgrounds.  Many of our local immigrants came over to the U.S.A. beginning in the 1960's, have been citizens for over 40 plus years. Though their heritage is diverse, over 50% of Tulsa Muslims are American born and their political views are equally diverse.

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619004513?latitude=36.09660690&longitude=-95.91196430&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask