USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

American Muslim Association of Lawton (Lawton, Oklahoma)


Address: 6418 NW Birch Avenue, Lawton, OK, 73505
Place: Lawton
State: OK - Oklahoma
Postcal Code: 73505
Telephone: 580-353-2625 Fax: N / A
Other Names: AMAL Masjid

Mosque Notes


Moved from: 701 Northwest 17th Street, Lawton, OK, 73501

American Muslim Association of Lawton (AMAL) was formed in 2008 and was incorporated as a not-for-profit corporation in Oklahoma on May 27, 2008. AMAL obtained federal tax exemption status under Federal Income Tax section 501 © (3) of the internal revenue code  on April 18, 2014.The mission of the AMAL is to provide a place of worship/prayer to Muslims of Lawton and surrounding areas; create opportunity of Islamic education and research; hold religious festivals and create a platform for inter-faith dialogue to create better understanding among people of different faith.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:41
Sunrise 06:55
Dhur 13:33
Asr 17:14
Sunset 20:11
Magrib 20:11
Isha 21:25
Imask 05:31