USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Noor Islamic Cultural Center (Dublin, Ohio)


Address: 5001 Wilcox Road, Dublin, OH, 43016
Place: Dublin
State: OH - Ohio
Postcal Code: 43016
Telephone: +1 (614)-527-7777 Fax: +1 (614) 527-7997
Other Names: American Islamic Waqf

Mosque Notes


Noor Islamic Cultural Center (NICC), also known as (The Center) is a facility owned and operated by American Islamic Waqf (AIW), a charitable non-profit religious organization as per section 501-(C)-3 of the Internal Revenue Service Code. NICC was opened for service in September 2006. It was designed and built to host many activities to serve the Muslim community and the community at large.

Since its inception in 1998, AIW, via a foundation style management structure, has been governed by a Board of Directors that manages and administers the organization according to the provisions of its bylaws. All activities and functions at any AIW facilities, off-site functions or events are approved by the Board of Directors of AIW and may be held and administered by paid staff or volunteers. All members of the Board of Directors are unpaid for their duties.

The NICC facility is intended to be a platform for community service, a stage to display, share and promote Islamic family values, high morals, good citizenship and helping the needy. Our Organization has been founded on the premise of partnership with all those Muslims and Non-Muslims who wish to contribute to the benefit of a good and healthy society.

The Muslims in the Greater Columbus area are of multi-cultural, multi-ethnic and multi-lingual background. This diverse community of many nationalities and races is united by its common goal to be a good Muslim and a good parent and citizen. The Cultural component of the Center is about celebrating the multi ethnic cultural heritage that is continuously is on display at the center. 

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:25
Sunrise 06:45
Dhur 13:31
Asr 17:17
Sunset 20:18
Magrib 20:18
Isha 21:39
Imask 05:15