USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Isalmic Center of Charlotte (Charlotte, North Carolina)


Address: 1700 Progress Lane, Charlotte, NC, 28205
Place: Charlotte
State: NC - North Carolina
Postcal Code: 28205
Telephone: +1 704-537-9399 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Al-Tawbah

Mosque Notes


To serve the religious needs of the CharlotteMuslim population.

To host the five daily prayers, Friday prayer and sermon, and several educational talks and seminars.

Sheikh Bassam offers classes and lectures for those seeking knowledge and looking to strengthen their relationship with Allah SWT. Classes are offered in Arabic and English translation is available. Classes are most often between Maghreb and Isha salat.

Sheikh Bassam Obeid offers classes and lectures for those seeking knowledge and looking to strengthen their relationship with Allah SWT. Classes are offered in Arabic and English translation is available. Classes are most often between Maghreb and Isha salat.

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619007062?latitude=35.21005970&longitude=-80.76856210&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask