USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Al-Ansar Center (Brooklyn, New York)


Address: 2230 Bath Avenue, Brooklyn, NY, 11214
Place: Brooklyn
State: NY - New York
Postcal Code: 11214
Telephone: +1 347-702-9580 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Al Badr, Masjid Al-Ansar, Al-Ansar Masjid

Photo Gallery


Mosque Notes


Al-Ansar Center aka Masjid Al-Ansar was established in September 2008 on the 5th of Ramadan as a non-for-profit organization under section 10 of the religious corporation law. Currently it is located at 2230 Bath Ave as a rented facility.

Al-Ansar Center is distinguished to host a wide array of diverse people. From Pakistan to Egypt and from Tajikistan to Palestine, Al-Ansar Center’s foundations continue to stand through the support of brothers and sisters whose heart are immune to borders on map.

Al-Ansar Center was established to serve and engage the Muslims of its community by promoting the values and teachings of Islam and to advocate peaceful interfaith dialogue in a multicultural environment in accordance to the Glorious Quran and the Wise Tradition of Prophet Muhammad.

Al-Ansar Center seeks to be a center of excellence by developing and sustaining a vibrant Islamic community and nurturing an accepting environment for the society at large.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:52
Sunrise 06:12
Dhur 12:55
Asr 16:40
Sunset 19:39
Magrib 19:39
Isha 21:00
Imask 04:42