USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Bronx Muslim Center (Bronx, New York)


Address: 702 Rhinelander Avenue, Bronx, NY, 10462
Place: Bronx
State: NY - New York
Postcal Code: 10462
Telephone: +1 718-822-1922 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Mas Ny Chapter, BMCUI, Masjid Al-Ferdous

Mosque Notes


Bronx Muslim Center USA Inc. (Masjid Al-Ferdaus NY) was established in 2010 to serve the cause of Allah. The Center functions on the principles of Islamic Shurah- under the guidelines of its by-laws. The Center is governed by a Board of trustees and the Executive committee.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:50
Sunrise 06:12
Dhur 12:55
Asr 16:40
Sunset 19:39
Magrib 19:39
Isha 21:00
Imask 04:40