USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Minnesota Da'wah Institute (Saint Paul, Minnesota)


Address: 478 University Avenue West, Saint Paul, MN, 55103
Place: Saint Paul
State: MN - Minnesota
Postcal Code: 55103
Telephone: +1 (651)-224-6722 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Dawah

Mosque Notes


Minnesota Da’wah Institute (MDI) was established in February of 2007 by local Muslims from different backgrounds and professions with one goal in common; to be an asset in our community in which adequate programs and services such as religious, educational and social are provided through adhering in the principles of Islam (the Qur’an and the Sunnah).

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:54
Sunrise 06:22
Dhur 13:12
Asr 17:00
Sunset 20:02
Magrib 20:02
Isha 21:31
Imask 04:44