USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of Staint Cloud (Saint Cloud, Minnesota)


Address: 375 5th Avenue South, Saint Cloud, MN, 56301
Place: Saint Cloud
State: MN - Minnesota
Postcal Code: 56301
Telephone: +1 320-654-1216 Fax: N / A
Other Names: ICSC MN

Mosque Notes


The Islamic Center of St. Cloud (ICSC) was established in 1996 with the goal of serving both the Muslim and non-Muslim communities in Saint Cloud and its surrounding areas. The center offers a place to pray, conducts variety of Islamic lessons (Halaqas), weekend school, summer school, marriage services, Quranic and Arabic teaching. The Center is close to St. Cloud State University, and serves as a source of Islamic activities and guidance to the Muslim students while they are pursuing their undergraduate or graduate studies. We welcome any feedback and or suggestions, please use the Contact Us page to get in touch with us

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:49
Sunrise 06:20
Dhur 13:15
Asr 17:06
Sunset 20:11
Magrib 20:11
Isha 21:42
Imask 04:39