USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Society of Boston Cultural Center (Boston, Massachusetts)


Address: 100 Malcolm X Boulevard, Roxbury, Boston, MA, 02120
Place: Boston
State: MA - Massachusetts
Postcal Code: 02120
Telephone: +1 617-427-2636 Fax: +1 617-249-0350
Other Names: ISBCC, Islamic Society of Boston

Mosque Notes


As one of the most diverse Islamic Centers in the United States, it’s only fitting the Islamic Society of Boston Cultural Center stands tall in one of Boston’s most historic neighborhoods. The ISBCC is located in the heart of Roxbury, a neighborhood that was originally founded as a town in the Massachusetts Bay Colony in 1630. 

The rich cultural history is a constant reminder that the ISBCC is not just New England’s largest mosque, but as Imam Suhaib Webb proclaimed, the center is a shared “dream” that is representative of Boston’s multicultural footprint.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:29
Sunrise 05:54
Dhur 12:43
Asr 16:31
Sunset 19:33
Magrib 19:33
Isha 20:58
Imask 04:19