USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Idara-e-Jaferia Islamic Center (Burtonsville, Maryland)


Address: 3140 Spencerville Road, Burtonsville, MD, 20866
Place: Burtonsville
State: MD - Maryland
Postcal Code: 20866
Telephone: +1 (301)-384-2903 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Idara Jaferia Center, Shia Isna Asheri Islamic Center

Mosque Notes


DARA-E-JAFERIA in Maryland-USA is a non-profit, independent organization that culminated from years of dedication from a group of fellow Muslims who started working on the idea in 1990. It was established as a Community service for residents of Maryland, Virginia, Washington D.C., and nearby other local communities.

Some of our goals are:

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:03
Sunrise 06:22
Dhur 13:06
Asr 16:52
Sunset 19:51
Magrib 19:51
Isha 21:11
Imask 04:53