USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid ul-Haqq (Baltimore, Maryland)


Address: 514 Islamic Way, Baltimore, MD, 21217
Place: Baltimore
State: MD - Maryland
Postcal Code: 21217
Telephone: +1 (410)-728-1363 Fax: +1 (410) 685-0062
Other Names: N / A

Mosque Notes


Masjidul Haqq offers classes weekly in Qur'an, Arabic and Islamic Studies. The Masjid has a weekend (Sat & Sun) Islamic studies school for children as well as an established Summer school program. Also, an established after school Hifz and tutoring program soon, in shaa Allah.

Salat is esablished five times daily and in Ramadaan there are extra night prayers and iftar.
Please contact Masjid In shaa Allah for Iqamah times of Salaat and other activities not listed.
Salatul Jumu'ah at 1:15pm weekly.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:01
Sunrise 06:21
Dhur 13:05
Asr 16:51
Sunset 19:50
Magrib 19:50
Isha 21:10
Imask 04:51