USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid As-Saffat (Baltimore, Maryland)


Address: 1335 West North Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21217
Place: Baltimore
State: MD - Maryland
Postcal Code: 21217
Telephone: +1 (410)-669-0655 Fax: +1 (410)-462-2021
Other Names: Mosque Masjid Saffat Inc, Masjid Saffat

Mosque Notes


Masjid As-Saffat was founded in 1971, and is the first Masjid in the state of Maryland. The Masjid adheres to the book of Allah ( Quran) and the teachings and practices (Sunnah) of the Prophet Muhammad ibn Abdullah (SAW). The Masjid is also responsible for one the first full time Islamic schools in the United States. The Islamic Community School instructs students from grades 1 - 12. By the mercy of Allah 100% of the graduates of the school are either attending colleges or have graduated from college. We welcome everyone, both Muslim and non-Muslim to come visit and join us.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:06
Sunrise 06:25
Dhur 13:06
Asr 16:50
Sunset 19:47
Magrib 19:47
Isha 21:06
Imask 04:56