USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

The Louisville Mosque (Louisville, Kentucky)


Address: 1911 Buechel Bank Road, Louisville, KY, 40218
Place: Louisville
State: KY - Kentucky
Postcal Code: 40218
Telephone: +1 (502)-550-2701 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Islamic Cultural Association of Louisville

Mosque Notes


The Louisville Mosque is run by the Islamic Cultural Association of Louisville (ICAL) which was established by a small group of dedicated families in 1974 and formally incorporated in 1983. Over the years, virtually every ethnic group that identifies itself as Muslim has come through our doors at some point and gone on to establish other Mosques within and beyond the Louisville Metro area.

The Louisville Mosque is open to all with a sincere heart and the intention to help our community grow in a positive and productive way - Insha'Allah, we shall all be rewarded for our good deeds!

The Louisville Mosque/ICAL is a not-for-profit organization.

Volunteers to maintain and upgrade the Mosque are always welcome, and monetary donations are accepted if you cannot make the time. Any non-monetary donation must first be approved.

Please make some time and stop by the Mosque.

Br. Akber Pasha - President

Br. Asad Nawabi - Vice President

Br. Faiz Ahmad - Treasurer

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:45
Sunrise 07:02
Dhur 13:42
Asr 17:25
Sunset 20:22
Magrib 20:22
Isha 21:39
Imask 05:35