USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Society of Southeast Kansa (Pittsburg, Kansas)


Address: 1292 S. 220th St., Pittsburg, KS, 66762
Place: Pittsburg
State: KS - Kansas
Postcal Code: 66762
Telephone: +1 (620)-231-6799 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Pittsburg Masjid

Mosque Notes


The Islamic community of Southeast Kansas, southwest Missouri and northeast Oklahoma, has established this organization in order to achieve the following:

  1. To enable Muslims to adopt Islam as a complete way of life. To assist and guide Muslims to perform the Islamic obligations. (Pillars of Islam and all the fundamentals of Islam).
  2. To serve the best interest of Islam in Southeast Kansas, southwest Missouri and northeast Oklahoma. To promote unity and brotherhood among Muslims.
  3. To bring about better understanding of Islam as a comprehensive Deen (way of life).
  4. To reach out in order to present Islam, and represent Muslims.
  5. To assist and guide Muslims to practice the Islamic concepts as described in the Holy Quran and the tradition (Sunnah) of Prophet Mohammed (PUH).
  6. To cooperate and associate with other Islamic organizations having similar objectives within the framework of this Society's constitution.
  7. To establish and maintain weekend Islamic and Arabic Education.
  8. To establish and maintain ISSEK facilities.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 09-05-2021
Hijri Date: 27-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:53
Sunrise 06:15
Dhur 13:15
Asr 17:04
Sunset 20:16
Magrib 20:16
Isha 21:38
Imask 04:43