USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Community Center of Illinois (Chicago, Illinois)


Address: 6435 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL, 60634
Place: Chicago
State: IL - Illinois
Postcal Code: 60634
Telephone: +1 773-637-3755 Fax: N / A
Other Names: ICCI

Mosque Notes


The Islamic Community Center of Illinois, ICCI is a non-profit organization that was established in 2001. Its is located in the Northwest side of Chicago.

It includes a Masjid with two prayer halls, a school, a lecture hall and a youth center.

Some of the services provided by the ICCI are:

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:43
Sunrise 06:06
Dhur 12:50
Asr 16:37
Sunset 19:36
Magrib 19:36
Isha 20:59
Imask 04:33