USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of Savanna (Savanna, Georgia)


Address: 1030 Dutchtown Road, Savanna, GA, 31419
Place: Savanna
State: GA - Georgia
Postcal Code: 31419
Telephone: +1 912-920-0043 / +1 (912)-344-9751 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Islamic Center of Savannah GA

Mosque Notes


was established as a religious institution devoted to the service of the international Muslim community of Savannah GA and the southern United States of America. At the time it is one of a few mosques in the city. Since its establishment, it has served the community at large by promoting goodwill and understanding about Islam and also represents a vibrant community from all walks of life that strives to serve Islam and be a united community that thrives to be better by bringing the teachings of Allah and his prophet (SAW) into their lives.

Islamic center of Savannah is centrally located in Chatham County south Savannah. The Masjid is south of downtown and less than a mile away from Georgia Southern University–Armstrong Campus, formerly Armstrong State University. Our mosque’s central location is convenient to all of Savannah.  We hope you come by soon, Insha’Allah (God willing)!

We offer all 5 daily prayers (please see prayer times on our home page). Jummah Salah is at 2:00pm. We offer other services such as Nikah, funeral services, classes for new Muslims, in addition to  classes and workshops on other Islamic sciences for adults and kids. (please see more details under “programs’’ and “services”).

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:38
Sunrise 06:49
Dhur 13:23
Asr 17:01
Sunset 19:58
Magrib 19:58
Isha 21:09
Imask 05:28