USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Movement of Florida (Hollywood, Florida)


Address: 3201 N 74th Avenue, Hollywood, FL, 33024
Place: Hollywood
State: FL - Florida
Postcal Code: 33024
Telephone: +1 (954)-894-9110 Fax: N / A
Other Names: IMOF

Mosque Notes


About Us Since its establishment, the Islamic Movement Of Florida (IMOF) has been committed to the propagation of Islam in accordance with the Qur’aan and the Sunnah. It has since sought to provide a wide variety of Da’wah and Educational Programs. The intent is to provide quality service, training and education to all in the community. This is a necessary prerequisite in order to really create a truly Islamic Environment where brotherhood and kinship can be nurtured, without bias towards race, color, social or economic status.

IMOF has been set up as a place for Muslims to gather and participate in da’wah activities. The Center will offer all the necessary services for Muslims as it continues to grow. All are welcomed and invited to become involved.

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619007144?latitude=26.03785100&longitude=-80.23652800&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask