USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid Ahlul Quran Wal Hadeeth (Washington, District of Columbia)


Address: 3415 18th Street, North East, Washington, DC, 20018
Place: Washington
State: DC - District of Columbia
Postcal Code: 20018
Telephone: +1 (202)-506-3176 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Ahlul Qur’an wal Hadeeth

Mosque Notes


Masjid Ahlul Qur’an wal Hadeeth is a Muslim non-profit religious organization that was established in 1996 and is located in the Brookland section of Northeast Washington, DC. Its operation is only by the permission of Allaah and then through generous donations.

Masjid Ahlul Qur’an wal Hadeeth adheres to the Qur’an and Sunnah with the understanding of the Salaf As-Saalih (Pious Predecessors). It is the only Masjid upon this methodology in the DC Metro area. We provide a number of services to the community. Among them are religious classes, counseling, aiding and assisting those in need and so much more.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:03
Sunrise 06:23
Dhur 13:07
Asr 16:52
Sunset 19:51
Magrib 19:51
Isha 21:10
Imask 04:53