USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid Isa (Newark, Delaware)


Address: 698 Old Baltimore Pike, Newark, DE, 19702
Place: Newark
State: DE - Delaware
Postcal Code: 19702
Telephone: +1 (302)-5338004 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Isa Ibn-e-Maryam

Mosque Notes


Masjid Isa in Newark, DE. The center offers a place to pray, Sunday school, summer school, Quranic and Arabic teachings etc.

Masjid Isa serves the spiritual, religious and communal needs of area Muslims by means of nurturing their faith, upholding their values, and fostering the well-being of the surrounding community through worship, charity, education, outreach, and civic engagement.

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619004055?latitude=39.64252420&longitude=-75.72470430&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask