USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of Connecticut (Windsor, Connecticut)


Address: 140 White Rock Drive, Windsor, CT, 06095
Place: Windsor
State: CT - Connecticut
Postcal Code: 06095
Telephone: +1 860-249-0112 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Madina Masjid

Mosque Notes


Madina Masjid was established in Windsor , Connecticut in 1993 upon the principles of Ahlus Sunnah wal Jamaa’ah. Since its inception, we have been diligent in adhering to the correct understanding of Islam according to the Book of Allah, the Qur’aan, and the authentic teachings of the Prophet Muhammad (sallaa Allahu ‘alayhi wa sallam) upon the understanding of the Righteous Predecessors (as-Salaf as-Saalih).

Presently located at 140 White Rock Dr. Windsor Connecticut 06095, Madina Masjid is a growing community with a wide variety of ethnicities and cultures. Masjid is open 24/7 to serve the needs of the Muslims. In addition, we offer Quran Class and weekly classes open to the general public on a number of Islamic topics, as well as host special events with resident and guest speakers.

Madina Masjid’s goal is to increase awareness of the essence and beauty of Islam upon its correct principles to cultivate and educate ourselves, as well as the community in general.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:37
Sunrise 06:01
Dhur 12:49
Asr 16:37
Sunset 19:38
Magrib 19:38
Isha 21:02
Imask 04:27