USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid Esa Bin Mariam (Stratford, Connecticut)


Address: 390 East Main Street, Stratford, CT, 06614
Place: Stratford
State: CT - Connecticut
Postcal Code: 06614
Telephone: +1 203-508-5159 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Stratford Masjid

Mosque Notes


Masjid Esa Ibn Maryam, located in Stratford, CT, was founded and established in 9/2003.
Under the umbrella of “An Noor International Foundation”, our goals were to serve the muslim community surrounding Milford, Stratford and Bridgeport areas of Connecticut. Located one hour from New York City and only 15 minutes from New Haven, CT along the path of Interstate 95 and Rte [15]. Over the last 9 years it has also served many muslim folks from numerous other towns such as Shelton, Derby, Ansonia, Orange and Trumbull, CT.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:34
Sunrise 06:48
Dhur 13:26
Asr 17:08
Sunset 20:05
Magrib 20:05
Isha 21:19
Imask 05:24