USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Denver North Islamic Center (Northglenn, Colorado)


Address: 11141 Irma Drive, Northglenn, CO, 80233
Place: Northglenn
State: CO - Colorado
Postcal Code: 80233
Telephone: +1 (303)-920-0252 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Metropolitan Denver North Islamic Center, Masjid Ikhlas

Mosque Notes


Metropolitan Denver North Islamic Center was legally established in March 1999. The Center is a Non-Profit, Educational, Religious and Humanitarian Organization.

Masjid Al-Ikhlas is committed to the Islamic way of life based on the Qur’an and life example of Prophet Muhammad. We serve as a center for religious development, social, educational, economic, and cultural enrichment. We believe in the Oneness of God (Allah) and the oneness of humanity. We are committed to promoting excellence in community life and human dignity throughout our neighborhoods, city, country, and global community.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:52
Sunrise 06:13
Dhur 12:58
Asr 16:45
Sunset 19:45
Magrib 19:45
Isha 21:05
Imask 04:42