USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Masjid Al-Hedaye and Kavkaz Cultural Center (Santa Ana, California)


Address: 5109 West 5th Street, Santa Ana, CA, 92703
Place: Santa Ana
State: CA - California
Postcal Code: 92703
Telephone: +1 (714)-554-8190 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Al-Hedaye & Kavkaz Cultural Center

Mosque Notes


Masjid in the Santa Ana and Garden Grove area that is also a cultural center serving the local Circassian community. The Kavkaz Cultural Center (KCC) is a non-profit organization that was established on August 20, 1960 to promote all matters pertaining to the welfare of the Circassians in California in the religious, cultural, intellectual, athletic, and benevolent field

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:05
Sunrise 06:17
Dhur 12:51
Asr 16:30
Sunset 19:25
Magrib 19:25
Isha 20:38
Imask 04:55