USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Orange County Islamic Foundation (Mission Viejo, California)


Address: 23581 Madero Dr. Ste. # 101, Mission Viejo, CA, 92691
Place: Mission Viejo
State: CA - California
Postcal Code: 92691
Telephone: +1 (949) 595 0480 Fax: +1 (949) 595-0484
Other Names: N / A

Mosque Notes


The Orange County Islamic Foundation (OCIF) was established in 1996 as a non-profit Islamic organization to provide the Religious, Educational, and Social services to the Muslim Community of Mission Viejo and neighboring South Orange County cities.

DIRECTIONS:

From Los Angeles area heading on I-5 South

From San Diego area heading on I-5 North

PARKING:

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date: 09-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:00
Sunrise 06:13
Dhur 12:49
Asr 16:29
Sunset 19:27
Magrib 19:27
Isha 20:39
Imask 04:50