USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of Irvine (Irvine, California)


Address: 2 Truman Street, Irvine, CA, 92620
Place: Irvine
State: CA - California
Postcal Code: 92620
Telephone: +1 949-786-4264 Fax: +1 949 786-4265
Other Names: N / A

Mosque Notes


The Islamic Center of Irvine was founded by the local Muslim community in the city of Irvine, California on August 28, 2004. It is one of the largest Muslim congregations in California, with an estimated 5,000 worshipers attending weekly programs, and offers a variety of services from youth programs (including an annual summer camp for children) to senior workshops and interfaith sports activities. 

Its ideal location in the city of Irvine makes it one of the most expensive buildings in Orange County. Orange County and Southern California have the most Muslims in the United States; the Islamic Center of Irvine is partnered with the Islamic Society of Orange County in nearby Garden Grove, the Orange County Islamic Foundation in Mission Viejo, and the Islamic Institute of Orange County in Anaheim. 

The center has also teamed up with various churches and recently signed a friendship pact and held an event with Saddleback Church, one of the largest churches in the country.

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:04
Sunrise 06:16
Dhur 12:50
Asr 16:30
Sunset 19:25
Magrib 19:25
Isha 20:37
Imask 04:54