USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

King Fahad Mosque (Culver City, California)


Address: 10980 West Washington Boulevard, Culver City, CA, 90232
Place: Culver City
State: CA - California
Postcal Code: 90232
Telephone: +1 (310)-202-0432 Fax: +1 (310)-204-1260
Other Names: Islamic Foundation of Shiekh Ibn Tayymiah

Mosque Notes


The King Fahad Mosque is open daily for all five prayers. Check the schedules at our calendar and other pages on their website for special and continuing programs. Owned and operated by The Islamic Foundation of Shaikh Ibn Taimmiyyah, the entire project was guided by then Director General and present Chairman of The Board, Dr. Khalil Al Khalil. 

The Sheikh Al - Islam Ibn Taymiyah Foundation has supervised the project of King Fahd mosque in Los Angeles since its commencement. It is responsible for management and future activities. The establishment of this foundation dates back to 1400H (1980). Its activities began in the Muslim Student House in the city's western part. The idea developed further and a house was purchased in the same area for prayers, lectures and Dawa activities. 

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619000731?latitude=34.01149570&longitude=-118.41017780&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask