USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of Tucson (Tucson, Arizona)


Address: 901 East 1st Street, Tucson, AZ, 85719
Place: Tucson
State: AZ - Arizona
Postcal Code: 85719
Telephone: +1 520-624-3233 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Yousef Mosque, Tucson Islamic Center

Mosque Notes


Kafir Mosque -- be advised this is a Ahmadi Temple not a Mosque/Masjid

Mosque Tucson is one of the most prominent mosques in Arizona. It was built by funds from the local Muslim community, particularly by Ahmadis. It is also known as the Yousef Mosque. 

It was completed in 1987, has a single minaret and holds regular sermons. It should not be confused with the nearby Quraniyoon mosque of the same name which in 1990 was the site of the assassination on Rashad Khalifa

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619018168?latitude=32.23467200&longitude=-110.95765100&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask