USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Islamic Center of North East Valley (Scottsdale, Arizona)


Address: 12125 East Vía Linda, Scottsdale, AZ, 85259
Place: Scottsdale
State: AZ - Arizona
Postcal Code: 85259
Telephone: +1 602-456-0199 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Scottsdale Mosque

Mosque Notes


In September of 1998, the Muslim families living or working in the Northeast Valley got together to discuss the possibility of building an Islamic Center for this community. This energetic and enthusiastic group continue to meet week after week to plan and discuss progress of this noble project. After all, "Whoever builds a mosque for the sake of Allah, small or large, Allah shall build a house for him or her in Paradise." This masjid is the first masjid to be built in Scottsdale is also known as the Scottsdale Mosque

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 04:41
Sunrise 05:53
Dhur 12:27
Asr 16:06
Sunset 19:01
Magrib 19:01
Isha 20:13
Imask 04:31