USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

AIEC of Fatima Zahra at Birmingham (Homewood, Alabama)


Address: 1736 28th Avenue South, Homewood, AL, 35209
Place: Homewood
State: AL - Alabama
Postcal Code: 35209
Telephone: N / A Fax: N / A
Other Names: Aiec of Fatima Zahra, Alabama Islamic Education Center

Mosque Notes


AIEC of Fatema Zahra in Birmingham was established in order to promote, implement and adhere to the shining Islamic teaching of Ahlulbait peace be upon them through the following: to raise, educate and teach the children the Holy Quran, the teaching of Ahlulbait, the Islamic studies and the Arabic language, and to revive the Occasions of Ahlulbait and to provide a Musalah for every day prayer. 3. In order for this message to be reached by all Moslems and non-Moslems

Prayer Times


Gregorian Date: 18-04-2021
Hijri Date: 06-09-1442
Method: Islamic Society of North America (ISNA)
Fajr 05:01
Sunrise 06:13
Dhur 12:46
Asr 16:25
Sunset 19:21
Magrib 19:21
Isha 20:33
Imask 04:51