USA Masjids/Mosques


The most comprehensive USA Mosque/Masjid Directory


Ramadan Kareem! Salaam Brothers and Sisters this year Ramadan will start Monday, 12 /13 April 2021

Anniston Islamic Center (Anniston, Alabama)


Address: 1821 Mc Call Dr, Anniston, AL, 36207
Place: Anniston
State: AL - Alabama
Postcal Code: 36207
Telephone: +1 256-238-8613 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid An Noor

Photo Gallery


Mosque Notes


Anniston Islamic Center Is Contributing Its Role to Provide Islamic Values, Brotherhood & Religious Education To The Muslim Community Of Anniston AL. In The Light Of Holy Quran & Sunnah of Hazrat Muhammad (P.B.U.H). There Is a School Providing Healthy Religious Education & A Mosque Where Prayers Take Place 5 Times a Day.

Prayer Times



Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.aladhan.com/v1/timings/1619015913?latitude=33.66848940&longitude=-85.81363500&method=2): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 188
Gregorian Date: 21-04-2021
Hijri Date:
Method:
Fajr
Sunrise
Dhur
Asr
Sunset
Magrib
Isha
Imask