Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > New Mexico > Abiquiu > Dar al Islam


Dar al Islam (Abiquiu, New Mexico)


Address: 342 County Road 155, PO Box 180, Abiquiu, NM, 87510
Place: Abiquiu
State: NM - New Mexico
Postcal Code: 87510
Telephone: +1 505-685-4515 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Dar-Al-Islam

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 18 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 14 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 68 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 8 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=santa_fe&state=NM&zipcode=&latitude=35.6868&longitude=-105.9372&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


Dar al Islam is a non-profit organization dedicated to cultivating greater understanding of Islam among Americans of all faiths in order to establish our commonalities and build stronger relationships. We are committed, via our Mission, our Vision and our Approach, to an integrated, appreciative America. 

We have been proving non-Muslims and Muslims alike with an array of opportunities to learn more about Islam, based on the Foundational Texts, since 1979.  We believe in the collaborative efforts that encourage greater compassion and empathy between all communities.

Our unique campus in breath-taking Abiquiu, New Mexico supports these activities by providing a place for contemplation and spiritual renewal.

Map


Street View