Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Mississippi > Starkville > Islamic Center of Mississippi


Islamic Center of Mississippi (Starkville, Mississippi)


Address: 204 Herbert Street, Starkville, MS, 39759
Place: Starkville
State: MS - Mississippi
Postcal Code: 39759
Telephone: +1 (662)-323-6559 Fax: +1 (662)-323-6559
Other Names: N / A

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=jackson&state=MS&zipcode=&latitude=32.2896&longitude=-90.1841&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


The Islamic Center of Mississippi (ICM) strives to maintain a happy society. Happiness in this world and in the hereafter can only be achieved by obeying Allah’s commands and practice worship to him only; to enlighten ourselves and others according to Allah’s words and teachings of his messenger Mohammad (peace and blessings be upon him); and to love and help each other. ICM (Masjid Al-Huda) is more than just a place for worshiping Allah (Subhanahu WaTaala). We are an organization that serves a unique society with multiple needs and demands, ranging from daily prayers to providing comfort and knowledge to its members. We believe that active participation of our members and unity among ourselves are key ingredients to fulfill such needs and demands

Map


Street View