Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Michigan > Dearborn > Masjid Al-Salam


Masjid Al-Salam (Dearborn, Michigan)


Address: Prospect Street, Dearborn, MI, 48126
Place: Dearborn
State: MI - Michigan
Postcal Code: 48126
Telephone: +1 (313)-584-9494 Fax: +1 (313) 584-5735
Other Names: Dearborn Community Center

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=lansing&state=MI&zipcode=&latitude=42.7327&longitude=-84.5558&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


he Dearborn Islamic Community Center opened its doors in the beginning of the 2010 year. The center is composed of a prayer hall for both men and women, a weekend school, a gym, a library, and an events’ hall. The mosque is open 5 times a day for the regular prayers, besides at other times it may also be open for community interaction: study groups, youth programs, Weekend School, seminars, and Arabic School.

The DCC through its administration, the Imam, and committees provide the community with many vital services.

Map


Street View