Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Louisiana > Baton Rouge > Islamic Center of Baton Rouge


Islamic Center of Baton Rouge (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)


Address: 820 West Chimes Street, Baton Rouge, LA, 70802
Place: Baton Rouge
State: LA - Louisiana
Postcal Code: 70802
Telephone: +1-225-387-3617 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Masjid Al Noor

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 18 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 14 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 68 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 8 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=baton_rouge&state=LA&zipcode=&latitude=30.4499&longitude=-91.1876&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


As we seek a better life, for ourselves and our children, through a real and proactive pursuit of quality education, full implementation of political rights and freedoms, social improvement and empowerment, and economic independence, we shall and must not neglect our acts of worship.

Therefore, as the community grows and begins deliberations on creation of other Islamic institutional programs the focus should remain on the needs of people, and most importantly the role of the Mosque/Center.

When Muslims hold firmly to their religion in the prescribed manner, their position will become stronger and Allah will grant them success both in this world and in the Hereafter.

Vision Pleasing and Glorifying Allah (subhanaho wa taala) By “Establishing a Muslim Community in Louisiana” whose foundations are based on worshiping Allah.

Mission

Map


Street View