Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Iowa > Dubuque > Tri-State Islamic Center


Tri-State Islamic Center (Dubuque, Iowa)


Address: 805 Century Drive. Suite 101, Dubuque, IA, 52002
Place: Dubuque
State: IA - Iowa
Postcal Code: 52002
Telephone: +1 (815)-501-4563 Fax: N / A
Other Names: TIC

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=des_moines&state=IA&zipcode=&latitude=41.6006&longitude=-93.6087&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


This organization will espouse ‘Oneness of Allah’, adhere to the values of Islam as enshrined in Qur’an and follow  the Sunnah (specific words, actions and practices) of Prophet Muhammad (Peace be upon him) for further guidance. The organization will carry on religious, charitable, educational, civic, social, cultural, literary, athletic, scientific, research, financial, and any other function pertaining to the realization of Islam as a complete way of life. 

Map


Street View