Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Delaware > Felton > Islamic Society of Central Delaware


Islamic Society of Central Delaware (Felton, Delaware)


Address: 7953 South Dupont Highway, Felton, DE, 19943
Place: Felton
State: DE - Delaware
Postcal Code: 19943
Telephone: +1 (302)-450-7474 Fax: N / A
Other Names: ISOCDE

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=dover&state=DE&zipcode=&latitude=39.1624&longitude=-75.5199&timezone=-5&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


Islamic Society of Central Delaware (ISOCDE) is a non-profit organization catering to the needs of muslim families in Dover, Camden, Magnolia, Smyrna, Felton, Harrington and other neighboring cities in Kent, Sussex & New Castle counties in Delaware. The main aim of the organization is to provide a religious platform for all community members to come together in one cause to pray the Almighty Allah (All praises to him) and lead a life prescribed by Almighty Allah (All praises to him) and exemplified by Prophet Muhammed (Peace be upon him).

ISOCDE organizes Friday Jummah Prayers, EID Prayers and other community activities for the community members. The Society also conducts Islamic Educational Program for the younger members of the community.

ISOCDE has recently acquired a Community Center for the sole cause of serving the Islamic Community in Central Delaware. ISOCDE is accepting donations from philanthropists for the noble cause of establishing and maintaining the Islamic Community Center. Please make checks payable to Islamic Society of Central Delaware

Map


Street View