Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Colorado > Denver > The Lady Fatima Center


The Lady Fatima Center (Denver, Colorado)


Address: 2175 South Jasmine Street #119, Denver, CO, 80222-5705
Place: Denver
State: CO - Colorado
Postcal Code: 80222-5705
Telephone: +1 303-222-7770 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Denver Mosque, Denver Masjid

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=denver&state=CO&zipcode=&latitude=39.7393&longitude=-104.9844&timezone=-7&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


The Lady Fatima Center strives to bring together both American and immigrant Muslims from various linguistic,  cultural, and ethnic backgrounds into a spiritually rich atmosphere here in Denver, Colorado. We are brought together through faith in one God, prophet Muhammad (S) as His final messenger, and Imam Ali (A) as the prophet’s rightful successor. The LFC hosts a series of events and activities year round, that include Friday Prayers, Dua al-Kumail on Thursday nights, Sporting activities, community retreats, and so much more

Map


Street View