Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Arkansas > Conway > Muslim Center Of Conway


Muslim Center Of Conway (Conway, Arkansas)


Address: 1715 South Blvd, Conway, AR, 72034
Place: Conway
State: AR - Arkansas
Postcal Code: 72034
Telephone: (501) 908-2056 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Conway Islamic Center

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 18 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 18 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 14 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 68 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 8 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=little_rock&state=AR&zipcode=&latitude=34.7467&longitude=-92.2799&timezone=-6&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 76 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


General Information

Association of Muslim Students is well recognized student organization at the Univ. of Central Arkansas' Campus.

Some of the main event that we organize every year are

  1. Islamic Culural Week 
  2. Regular Friday Prayers at Conway Islamic Center
  3. Taraweeh in Ramadan
  4. Five time prayers everyday with congregation.
  5. Picnics

and other activities that can promote Muslim Culture.

Activities

1:15pm-1:45pm: Friday,Friday Prayer,Address and Prayer

General Activities

  1. If you know someone interested in ISLAM. we can help. Provide that person information about our islamic center and we will arrange intellectual and informational seatings.
  2. We teach you arabic language and how to use it in a practical and flexible methods
  3. We could help you to learn too much about holy QUR'AN.
  4. We could teach you all about prayer in ISLAM and how it's too useful and vital in life and after death
  5. You are most welcome to visite us and have afull background about any aspect concerning ISLAM .

Map


Street View