Home | About Us | Advertise Mosque | Contact Us - Designed and Developed by Tahire Mehmood Faruq
I am Looking for:

Home > Alabama > Gadsden > Gadsden Islamic Society


Gadsden Islamic Society (Gadsden, Alabama)


Address: 108 9th Street South, Gadsden, AL, 35903
Place: Gadsden
State: AL - Alabama
Postcal Code: 35903
Telephone: +1 256-399-9447 Fax: N / A
Other Names: Islamic Society of Gadsden

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): AttValue: " or ' expected in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): attributes construct error in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Couldn't find end of Start Tag table line 24 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 24 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: div line 18 and TABLE in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 60 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Opening and ending tag mismatch: link line 10 and div in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): Premature end of data in tag link line 7 in http://www.islamicfinder.org/prayer_service.php?country=usa&city=angoon&state=AK&zipcode=&latitude=57.6863&longitude=-134.3814&timezone=-9&HanfiShafi=1&pmethod=5&fajrTwilight1=10&fajrTwilight2=10&ishaTwilight=10&ishaInterval=30&dhuhrInterval=1&maghribInterval=1&dayLight=1&simpleFormat=xml, line: 69 in /home/usamosques/public_html/mosque.php on line 718

Mosque Notes


GIS strives to serve serve the religious, educational and social needs of the Muslim community in Gadsden area.

Our mission is to serve the Muslim community, in conjunction with promoting brotherhood, peace and family values. The operational philosophy of the Center is based on the Holy Qur’an and the Sunnah of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him). 

We are offering five daily prayers everyday, weekly Friday congregational prayers, Quranic Arabic classes  and hadith reading after Isha prayers. In Ramadan, we offer iftar and Taraweeh prayers everyday. Finally, we have a family gathering first Saturday of each month. 

Map


Street View